Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Bass Fishing Kids.Com

2009 Broward County Classic Tournament
Home
Sponsors / Donations
In Memory of
About Us
Pro Staff
Pro's Pointers
Question & Answer
Newspaper
Letters
Boats for Sale
Contact Us
Forum

2009 Broward County Fishing Classic
Quiet Waters Park
December 5, 2009
 
    FISH   Total  Place
Id # Names 1 2 3 4 5 6      
25 Justin Klindt 1.61 1.94 2.28         5.83 1
19 Nicholas Rucinski 2.48 1.29 0.97         4.74 2
21 Lukas Abraham 1.60 1.14 1.93         4.67 3
80 Skyler Baribeault 1.14 1.20 1.30         3.64 4
13 Silvio Gonzalez 1.11 1.01 1.51         3.63 5
15 Joshua House 1.25 1.01 1.29         3.55 6
51 Ryan Rabl 1.48 0.90 0.65         3.03 7
47 Ariel Mendel 0.98 1.11 0.88         2.97 8
1 Michael Cash 0.83 0.96 0.68         2.47 9
12 Jonathan Britt 0.75 0.65 0.90         2.30 10
30 Justin Brown 0.66 0.57 0.94         2.17 11
2 Keaton Vannatta 0.74 0.42 0.98         2.14 12
18 Dillon Rucinski 0.67 0.64 0.77         2.08 13
24 Tyler Nekolny 0.56 0.78 0.42         1.76 14
64 Kelcey Riddick 0.83 0.92           1.75 15
77 Jesus Reguiero 0.79 0.40 0.49         1.68 16
20 Maya Abraham 0.64 0.96           1.60 17
45 Mike Foley 1.10 0.23           1.33 18
43 Jordan Rick 1.08             1.08 19
23 Johnny Eggan 0.96             0.96 20
27 Jakob Scott 0.92             0.92 21
3 Konnor Vannatta    

 

        0.00 22
 
Classic Winner - Justin Klindt
2nd Place - Nicholas Rucinski
3rd Place - Lukas Abraham
Angler of the Year (Small Fry) - Joshua House
Angler of the Year (Junior) - Ariel Mendez
Biggest Fish of the Year - Tyler Nekolny   5.72 lbs.  Quiet Waters

Classic champ
justin.jpg
Justin Klindt

3rd Place
bro_09_3rdplaceclassic.jpg
Lukas Abraham

Angler of the Year - Small Fry
bro_09clas_angleroftheyearsmallfry.jpg
Joshua House

Small Fry Division
    Feb Mar. April May June July Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec Total  Place
Id # Names 7   18   20 11 15 5   14 5 Points  
15 Joshua House 63   74   74 66 60 56   W 70 463 1
27 Jakob Scott 75   72   73 56 73 56   I 55 460 2
23 Johnny Eggan 63   75   62 56 71 56   L 56 439 3
20 Maya Abraham 63   62   75 56   68   D 59 383 4
3 Konnor Vannatta 63   62   72 75   56   C 54 382 5
80 Skyler Baribeault         62 74 60 73   A 72 341 6
1 Michael Cash         62 56 75 72   R 67 332 7
64 Kelcey Riddick     62   62 71 70     D 61 326 8
43 Jordan Rick 73       62   60 56     57 308 9
21 Lukas Abraham 63         72   66     73 274 10
59 Chrisopher Rogan     62   62 56   71       251 11
61 Kyle Nottage     62   62   60 56       240 12
76 Ryan Kennon         62 56 60 56       234 13
98 Joe Cooper           70 74 75       219 14
Junior Division
    Feb Mar. April May June July Aug Sept Oct Nov Dec Total  Place
Id # Names 7   18   20 11 15 5   14 5 Points  
47 Ariel Mendel 69   72   71 73 75 69   W 68 497 1
25 Justin Klindt 73   68   70 66 64 74   I 75 490 2
30 Justin Brown 75   63   74 65 67 67   L 65 476 3
45 Mike Foley 68   53   72 72 70 70   D 58 463 4
19 Nicholas Rucinski 56   74   69 63 68 55   C 74 459 5
18 Dillon Rucinski 74   66   59 60 54 75   A 63 451 6
12 Jonathan Britt 70   53   75 50 54 55   R 66 423 7
13 Silvio Gonzalez 56   73     75 73 71   D 71 419 8
51 Ryan Rabl     69   73 70 65 65     69 411 9
24 Tyler Nekolny 56   70     74 71 55     62 388 10
2 Keaton Vannatta 56   71   59 61   73     64 384 11
33 Jeremy Hudson 56   75     67 54 55       307 12
34 Kristofer Ruman 56   53     69   66       244 13
77 Jesus Reguiero         59 50 69       60 238 14

2nd Place
bro_09_2ndplaceclass.jpg
Nicholas Rucinski

Biggest Fish of the Year
bro_09clasbigfishyear.jpg
Tyler Nekolny

Angler of the Year - Junior
bro_09class_angleroftheyearjun.jpg
Ariel Mendez

.

.

bassfishingkids.com

Results Broward 2012