Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Bass Fishing Kids.Com

Palm Beach County Yearly Point Standings
Home
Sponsors / Donations
In Memory of
About Us
Pro Staff
Pro's Pointers
Question & Answer
Newspaper
Letters
Boats for Sale
Contact Us
Forum

Point Standings 2011

  2011 WILDCARD QUALIFIERS    
  SMALL FRY DIVISION  
  1st - 2nd - 3rd Place Winners will move into the Classic  (No Points will be awarded for the wildcard)  
  Wild Card will be held on Sept 24, 2011 at Okeeheelee Park  
Okee John P Ida Okee John P Ida Okee John P
    Jan March April May June Aug Sept Oct Total Place
Id # Names 22 26 16 21 4 27 24 15    
56 Mason Wiedersum       32 39 37     108 11
16 Cheyene Pearce 35 37   32         104 12
29 Samantha Schwartz 35 37   32         104 12
  2011 WILDCARD QUALIFIERS    
  JUNIOR DIVISION  
  1st - 2nd - 3rd Place Winners will move into the Classic  (No Points will be awarded for the wildcard)  
  Wild Card will be held on Sept 24, 2011 at Okeeheelee Park  
Okee John P Ida Okee John P Ida Okee John P
    Jan March April May June Aug Sept Oct Total Place
Id # Names 22 26 16 21 4 27 24 15    
22 Sean Brophy 40 41 46           127 11
43 Jonathan Britt   48 41 27         116 12
42 John Rene   31 47 37         115 13
28 Herman Powery 30 31       49     110 14
19 Natalie Hawkins 43   31 27         101 15
  2011 CLASSIC QUALIFIERS    
  SMALL FRY DIVISION  
  Classic will be held on October 15,2011 at John Prince Park  
Okee John P Ida Okee John P Ida Okee John P
    Jan March April May June Aug Sept Oct Total Place
Id # Names 22 26 16 21 4 27 24 15    
13 Jordan Rick Sergrini 49 49 48 45 49 50     290 1
15 Josh House 48 50 49 49 39 47     282 2
25 Blake Weger 50 37 50 44 39 48     268 3
21 Matthew Wood 47 37 35 43 39 37     238 4
44 Liam Kigar   48 47 48 39 37     219 5
11 Dylan Kimberly 35 47 45 46   37     210 6
10 Devin Kimberly 35 37 35 32   49     188 7
32 Morgan Gary 35 37   32   37     141 8
57 Kyle Beck       50 50 37     137 9
45 Max Martin   37 46 42         125 10
                       
  2011 CLASSIC QUALIFIERS    
  JUNIOR DIVISION  
  Classic will be held on October 15,2011 at John Prince Park  
Okee John P Ida Okee John P Ida Okee John P
    Jan March April May June Aug Sept Oct Total Place
Id # Names 22 26 16 21 4 27 24 15    
24 Clay Silvers 44 44 49 43 31 50     261 1
17 Cody Snead 46 43 31 49 43 48     260 2
27 Gergo Kruppa 41 31 42 41 49 47     251 3
8 Tyler Smith 49 49 50 50 50       248 4
5 Justin Klindt 50 31 31 48 41 37     238 5
18 Jake Elsner 30 50 31 45 45 37     238 5
33 Nick Fleming 47 45   46 42 37     217 7
31 Austin Mountcastle 48 46 31   48 37     210 8
1 Austin Schwartz 45     40 46       131 9
9 Lillan Kimberly 30 42 31 27         130 10

Wild Card Tournament

This tournament will start at 7:00 a.m. and will end at 10:30 a.m.

The winners in this tournament will be entered in the classic to fish.

There will be no points given out at this tournament.

.

bassfishingkids.com
 
BASS FISHING KIDS, INC.
NON-PROFIT
STATE OF FLORIDA
REGISTRATION# : CH28881
 
A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE (800-435-7352) WITHIN THE STATE. REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL, OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE

Results Broward 2012